Race Results 2017

5th AG – Whistler Ironman Canada (Whistler, BC)
1st Atacama Xtreme 100miler (Chile)
4th AG – Victoria Half Ironman (Victoria, BC)
FKT Juan de Fuca Trail 47km (female record 7hrs43mins) (Vancouver Island, BC)

Race Results 2016

1st Winter Fat Bike Crossing on Baffin Island (Kik to Peng Fjord) (5 days, -50C)
1st Mountain Bike Crossing of the Atacama Desert in Chile  (12 days, +50C)
2nd (women)  Nimble Bear 50km (Kelowna, BC)
2nd (women overall, 1st AG) Oliver 70.3 Triathlon (Oliver, BC)
FKT Canada’s West Coast Trail (75km, Vancouver Island) (women’s record 13hrs44mins)
FKT Vancouver Islands Golden Hinde (TH to TH) (19hrs32mins)
1st (women) Grand Traverse Double (Run & MNT Bike)  Crested Bute, CO
8th (team):  Adventure Racing World Championships (Australia) with Team Bones

Race Results 2015

1st: (women, 3rd overall) Hell Racer 250km MTB (Pemberton, BC)
3rd (women)  Golden Ultra 50km (Golden, BC)
1st Expedition to SUP Canada’s West Coast Trail (with Norm Hann)

Race Results 2014

1st: (women, 3rd overall) La Mision 80km (Patagonia, Argentina)
1st: (women)  Zion 100km  (Utah)
5th: (women) Penticton Grand Fondo 160km (road bike race) (BC)
2nd: (women) Cascade Cream Puff 100mile (mountain bike race) (Oregon)

Race Results 2013

A year of active rest, pregnancy and childbirth!

Race Results 2012

1st: (women) 12’6 Deception Pass Dash
6th: (women) Leadville 100miler
1st: (women) Big Bear Paddlefest  (20km SUP + Sprints)  (California)
Personal Adventure: Grand Canyon R2R2R 47miles
Personal Adventure:  Zion Traverse 48miles
2nd: (women) 19km Trail Race (Greece)
1st: (women) Lost Worlds Ireland 100km (Ireland)
3rd: (women) Hong Kong 100km (Hong Kong)
3rd: (women) Orcas Island 50km (Washington)

Race Results 2011

1st: (women) 4th Dimensions Winter Duathlon (run/bike/run) (Washington)
2nd: (women, 5th overall) TCC Coastal Challenge 6 day staged Ultra (Costa Rica)
2nd: (women)  Dirty Duo 25km Trail Race (Vancouver, BC)
1st: (women)  Coyote 2 Moons 100miler (82mile end)  Ojai, CA
1st: (women)  Capitol Peaks 55km Trail Ultra (Washington)  New course record!
3rd: (women)  The North Face 100km Ultra (Australia)
1st:  (co-ed team)  MOMAR Burnaby Adventure Race (Burnaby, BC)
14th: (women)  Oliver 1/2 Ironman (BC) First triathlon ever!!
1st:  (women) Ultimate XC 58km Trail Run (Mount Tremblant, Quebec)
1st: (women, 2nd overall) Scorched Sole 50km Trail Run (Kelowna, BC)
1st: (women) Sinister 7 Ultra – 148km (Alberta) New Course record!
4th: (women, overall) Grand Fondo Kelowna 11km Road Race (Kelowna, BC)
1st: (women) Ultraman Canada (10km swim, 421km bike, 84km run) (Penticton, BC)
1st:  (women) Canadian Watermans Festival SUP (sprint race and long course)
1st: (women) Rubble Creek 25km Trail Race (Squamish/Whistler, BC)
1st: (women) Whistler 50mile Ultra (new CR, 4th overall, Whistler, BC)

Race Results 2010

3rd: (women) Tour du Mont Ventoux 44km mountain ultra (France)
1st: (women, 2nd overall) Mosquito Lake 10km (Pemberton, BC)
2nd: (women, 1st age group) 5 Peaks Golden Ears (Maple Ridge, BC)
4th: (women age group, 8th overall female) BMO Vancouver International Marathon (BC)
1st: (women, team of 2) Salty Dog 6hr Enduro MTB (Salmon Arm, BC)
1st: (overall) Rainier to Ruston Rail Trail 50km (Washington, USA)
2nd: (women) Kalamalka Classic SUP 5km sprint (Vernon, BC)
2nd: (women) Kalamalka Classic SUP 10mile Downwinder (Vernon, BC)
2nd: (team of 4) Big Blue 24hr Adventure Race (Calfornia)
2nd: (overall) Gold Rush 24hr Adventure Race (California)
DNF: Tour des Geants 330km Ultra (Italy) – medical withdrawl
1st: Desert Winds 400km Adventure Race (Nevada, USA)
13th: World Adventure Racing Championships 720km (Spain)
3rd: North Shore Hallowe’s Eve 1/2 Marathon (Vancouver, BC)
2nd: Thetis Lake 20km Relay (team of 2 co-ed)  Victoria, BC)
1st:  (Overall) Birch Bay Ghost Marathon (Washington)

Race Results 2009

1st: (women) Bridle Trails 50km Trail Race (Seattle, WA, USA) – New CR
2nd: (women) 24hrs of Sunlight Ski Randonne (Glenwood Springs, CO, USA)
5th: (women) ROAM Randonee Ski Race (Nelson, BC)
2nd: (women) Rock & Ice Ultra 6 day (Yellowknife, NWT, Canada)
1st: (co-ed team of 2) 8hrs – 24hrs of Adrenalin MTB race (5th overall) (CA, USA)
2nd: (women) Stand Up Paddleboard 7mile Malibu Downwinder (Malibu, USA)
1st: (women 19-29) Ore Crusher MTB (Squamish, BC)
1st: (solo) 24hrs of Adrenalin MTB (Monterey, CA)
2nd: (women) Kussam Klimb 23km Trail Race (Sayward, BC)
1st: (women) Comfortably Numb 25km Trail Race (Whistler, BC)
1st: (women) Spud Run 10km Trail Run (Pemberton, BC)
1st: (2 female) Intermontane 5 day Staged MTB Race (Kamloops, BC)
DONE: Vancouver Island Quest 750km 4 days none-stop (new record)
DONE: i2P Baffin Island 9 days of trekking across Canada’s Akshayuk Pass
27th: World Championships Portugal AR (Portugal) *oops, didn’t go so well…..

AR = Adventure Race
MB = Mountain Bike Race
TR = Trail Running Race

Race Results 2008

2nd: (women) YETI 10km Snowshoe Race (Mt.Seymour, BC, Canada)
1st: (women) Orcas Island 50km Ultra (Washington, USA)
2nd: (women) Dirty Duo 50km Trail Race (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
1st: Baja Travesia 5 Day Expedition AR (Baja. Mexico)
4th women (1st in category): Miwok 100km Ultra (San Francisco, USA)
5th women (9th overall): BADWATER 135 mile Ultra (Death Valley, USA)
1st – Mind Over Mountain AR (Shawnigan Lake, BC, Canada) (co-ed pairs)
Medical Withdrawl – The Bull of Africa 7 day AR (South Africa)
1st – Mind Over Moutain AR (Cumberland, BC) (4 person co-ed)
6th – World Adventure Racing Championships 7 day (Brazil)

Race Results 2007

1st: (women) Bridle Trails 50km Trail Race (Seattle, WA, USA)
1st: (women) Dirty Duo 50km Trail Race (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
1st: Baja Travesia 5 Day Expedition AR (Baja. Mexico)
2nd: Sea Otter Classic Sprint AR (Monterey, CA)
1st: 5 Peaks Trail Race 16km (Golden Ears, BC) (20-29 division)
1st: Edge to Edge 1/2 Marathon (Tofino, BC) (female overall winner, new CR)
1st: Mind Over Mountain Sprint AR (Shawnigan Lake, BC) (co-ed pairs)
1st: Squamish Thunder 16km Trail Race (Squamish, BC) (female overall winner)
1st: Mountain Expedition 5 Day AR (Montana, USA)
4th: XPD 7 Day Expedition AR (Whitsunday Islands, Australia)
1st: (women) North Face Endurance Challenge 50mile Trail Run (Seattle, WA, USA)
2nd: (women) San Diego 100mile Trail Run (San Diego, CA, USA)

Race Results 2006

1st: Wild Scallion Urban AR sprint (Chicago, IL, USA)
1st: Adventure X-Stream 24-hour AR (Durango, CO, USA)
1st: Trioba Sprint AR (Ellensberg, WA, USA)
1st: Explore the West 24-hour AR (Bolder City, NV, USA)
1st: Exlpore the West Sprint (Orange County, CA, USA)
1st: EcoLoneStar Sprint AR (Austin, TX, USA)
1st: Loop the Lakes TR (F) (Squamish, BC, Canada)
1st: YETI 5km Snowshoe Race – (Whistler, BC) (overall)
1st: YETI 5km Snowshoe Race – (Mt. Washington, BC) (19-29)
2nd: Adventure X-Stream Expedition AR (Moab, UT, USA)
2nd: Falls Creek Falls AR (Knoxville, TN, USA)
5th: Swamp Stomp 30-hour AR (Tampa, FL, USA)
5th: Sea Otter Classic MTB (Monterey, CA, USA) (25-29)
10th: USARA Sprint Championships (Santa Barbara, CA, USA)
14th: Teva Mountain Games AR (Vail, CO, USA)
UR: Eco Primal Quest (Moab, UT, USA) – medical withdrawal
UR: Ecomotion Pro (Brazil) – medical withdrawl

Race Results 2005

1st: Baja Travesia Expedition Race – (Baja, MX)
1st: Explore California Championship (CA, USA)
1st:: Pacific Northwest Adventure Race Champions
1st: Raid the North 36-hour AR – (Nelson, BC, Canada)
1st: Trioba 12-hour – (Snowqualmie, WA, USA)
2nd: Trioba 24-hour- (Ellensburg, WA, USA
2nd: Appalachian Extreme Expedition – (Bethel, MA, USA)
5th: Ecomotion/Pro Expedition (Brazil)
10th : Marathon Des Sables – (Sahara Desert, Morocco)
21st: X Adventure Raid World Cup 2-day – (Bend, OR, USA)

Race Results 2004

1st: Sea to Summit 2-day AR (Whistler, BC, Canada)
1st: Rubble Creek 25 km Trail Run (Whistler, BC, Canada
2nd: Test of Metal 69 km MTB race (F 20-29 cat) (Squamish, BC)
2nd: Royal Victoria 1/2 Marathon (20-24) (Victoria, BC, Canada)
3rd: Full Moon in June 36-hr AR (Sundre, AB, Canada)
24th: 6 Day World Championships AR (NFLD, Canada)

Race Results 2003

3rd: Storm the North Shore AR (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
4th: Mind Over Mountain AR (solo F) (Duncan, BC, Canada)
5th: Sea to Summit AR 2-day (Whistler, BC, Canada)
6th: Cheakamus Challenge 72 km MTB (Whistler, BC, Canada)
12th: North Shore Enduro MTB (team) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)
UR: Southern Traverse 6-day AR (New Zealand) – medical withdrawl
UR: USARA Sprint Qualifier (Pickney, MI, USA)
UR: Raid the North 36-hour AR (Kimberley, BC, Canada)

 

 

PARTNERS

These people help make everything happen!

 

ICEBREAKER
MANITOBA HARVEST
BEEN AROUND THE WORLD
SKY HIGH LIFESTYLES
GARIBALDI ACTIVE WELLNESS
NUUN
SHREDLY
UD

UD products can be found at MEC in Canada